No E-Way Bill required for intra-state movement of goods under GST within the state of Rajasthan

No E-Way Bill required for intra-state movement of goods under GST within the state of Rajasthan

March 28, 2018 Fiscal, Industries, Rajasthan 0

Commercial Taxes Department -Rajasthan has issued Notification No. 3199 dated, 26th March 2018 and has notified that no e-way bill shall be required for the intra-state movement of goods under GST within the state of Rajasthan till further order.

Source : Commercial Taxes Department- Rajasthan

Share this:

About the author

Lexplosion:

0 Comments

Would you like to share your thoughts?

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Leave a Reply