E-Way Bill shall be required for intra-state movement of goods under GST within the State of Haryana

E-Way Bill shall be required for intra-state movement of goods under GST within the State of Haryana

April 20, 2018 GST 0

Excise and Taxation Department – Government of Haryana has issued Notification No. 49/ST-2 dated 19th April, 2018 to notify that e-way bill will be mandatory for intra-State movement of goods in the State of Haryana from 20th day of April, 2018.

Source : Excise and Taxation Department- Government of Haryana

About the author

Lexplosion:

0 Comments

Would you like to share your thoughts?

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Leave a Reply