E-Way Bill shall be required for intra-state movement of goods under GST within the State of Assam

E-Way Bill shall be required for intra-state movement of goods under GST within the State of Assam

May 8, 2018 GST 0

Commercial Taxes Department – Government of Assam has issued Notification No. 07/2018-GST dated 7th May, 2018 to notify that e-way bill will be mandatory for intra-state movement of goods in the State of Assam from 16th day of May, 2018.

Source : Commercial Taxes Department- Government of Assam

About the author

Lexplosion:

0 Comments

Would you like to share your thoughts?

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Leave a Reply