E-Way Bill shall be required for intra-state movement of goods under GST within the State of Himachal Pradesh from 1st June, 2018

E-Way Bill shall be required for intra-state movement of goods under GST within the State of Himachal Pradesh from 1st June, 2018

June 1, 2018 GST 0

Excise and Taxation Department – Government of Himachal Pradesh has issued Notification No. 12-4/78-EXN-Tax-Part/17408 dated 1st June, 2018 to rescind Notification no.12-4/78-EXN-Tax-Part/14104 dated 1st May, 2018.

E-way bill shall now require to be generated for intra state movement of goods for all commodities as per Rule 138 of the Himachal Pradesh Goods and Service Tax Rules, 2017 from 1st day of June, 2018.

Source: Excise and Taxation Department- Government of Himachal Pradesh

About the author

Lexplosion:

0 Comments

Would you like to share your thoughts?

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Leave a Reply