E-Way Bill is not required for intra-state movement of goods under GST within the State of Tamil Nadu

E-Way Bill is not required for intra-state movement of goods under GST within the State of Tamil Nadu

March 30, 2018 Fiscal, Industries, Tamil Nadu 0

Commercial Taxes Department -Tamil Nadu has issued Notification No.6_2018 dated, 28th March, 2018 to notify that e-way bill shall not be required for the intra-state movement of goods under GST within the State of Tamil Nadu till further order.

Source : Commercial Taxes Department- Tamil Nadu

Share this:

About the author

Lexplosion:

0 Comments

Would you like to share your thoughts?

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Leave a Reply