E-Way Bill is not required for intra-state movement of goods under GST within the area covered under the union territory of Puducherr

E-Way Bill is not required for intra-state movement of goods under GST within the area covered under the union territory of Puducherr

March 30, 2018 Fiscal, Industries, Puducherry 0

Commercial Taxes Department – Puducherry has issued Notification No.3240 dated, 29th March,2018 to notify that e-way bill shall not be required for the intra-state movement of goods of any value under GST, within the area covered under the union territory of Puducherry till further order.

Source : Commercial Taxes Department- Puducherry

Share this:

About the author

Lexplosion:

0 Comments

Would you like to share your thoughts?

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Leave a Reply